Luren Food Stand Winneshiek County Fair 2010

     Tuesday, July 6th

PIES    (3 Home Made fruit pies per Luren member)

Jim Lage

Ardie Reicks

 

Dean Fisher

Ralph Van Fossen

 

Mike Fitzgerald

Harriet Wangsness

 

Rich Leake

Ron Fretheim

 

Ford Brevig

(6 pies from Elaine Hegg)

 

WORK SCHEDULE
06:30AM - 11:00AM

 (*Please, only one name per block*)

John Nelson

Mike Fitzgerald (Shift Leader)

Jim Glesne

Pat Fitzgerald

Ruth Glesne

Carol Gluth

Penny Leake

Bernie Gluth

Rich Leake

Dan Huebner

 

11:00AM - 03:00PM

 (*Please, only one name per block*)

Ellen Fisher

John Boehm (Shift Leader)

Arlene Lage

Sue Boehm

Jim Lage

Don Crump

Dave Carlson

Phyllis Crump

Brenda Carlson

Dean Fisher

Rich & Penny Leake

03:00PM - 07:00PM

 (*Please, only one name per block*)

Arlene Lage

Ron Fretheim (Shift Leader)

Jim Lage

Ardie Reicks

Hub Christen

Edna Reicks

Bob Lillie

Dean Fisher

LaRue Hagen

Ellen Fisher

 

07:00PM - 11:00PM

 (*Please, only one name per block*)

Carol Hasvold

Ford Brevig (Shift Leader)

Brian Jones

Marge Brevig

Harriet Wangsness

Tom Buresh

LeRoy Iverson

Connie Buresh

 

Paul Hasvold

Sub: (Matt U.)

Luren Food Stand Winneshiek County Fair 2010

    Wednesday, July 7th

PIES    (3 Home Made fruit pies per Luren member)

LeRoy Iverson

Lee Grippen

Jerry Tesmer

Jerry Johnson

Mike Novak

 

Art Roseland

Jim Glesne

 

Wayne Bicknese

Ed Lechtenberg

 

Don Berg

Brian Jones

 

WORK SCHEDULE
06:30AM - 11:00AM

 (*Please, only one name per block*)

Lee Grippen

Art Roseland (Shift Leader)

Mike Novak

Jan Roseland

Jean Forde

Jerry Johnson

Jim Glesne

Carol Gluth

Ruth Glesne

Bernie Gluth

 

11:00AM - 03:00PM

 (*Please, only one name per block*)

Jan Roseland

Merlyn Finley (Shift Leader)

Ed Lechtenberg

Shirley Finley

Lee Grippen

Don Crump

Mike Novak

Phyllis Crump

Dennis Barnaal

Art Roseland

Doris Barnaal

03:00PM - 07:00PM

 (*Please, only one name per block*)

Wayne Bicknese

Larry Lubbert (Shift Leader)

Marlene Bicknese

Doris Lubbert

Carl Peterson

Jim Womeldorf

Roger Buhr

Karen Fretheim

Gale Buhr

 

 

07:00PM - 11:00PM

 (*Please, only one name per block*)

Carol Hasvold

Jerry Tesmer (Shift Leader)

Brian Jones

Kathy Tesmer

LeRoy Iverson

Don Berg

 

Barb Berg

Sub: (Alison S.)

Paul Hasvold

Sub: (Amelia L.)

Luren Food Stand Winneshiek County Fair 2010

    Thursday, July 8th

PIES    (3 Home Made fruit pies per Luren member)

Dave Carlson

Dean Hagen

 

Francis Peterson

Jean Forde

 

Tom Buresh

John Jefferson

 

Norske

Bob Lillie

 

Roger Buhr

Kermit Hendrickson

 

WORK SCHEDULE
06:30AM - 11:00AM

 (*Please, only one name per block*)

John Nelson

Dave Andreae (Shift Leader)

Jean Forde

Norske

George Trytten

Jerry Johnson

Phyllis Trytten

Dan Huebner

 

R.S. Hanson

 

11:00AM - 03:00PM

 (*Please, only one name per block*)

Connie Buresh

Dave Carlson (Shift Leader)

Ed Lechtenberg

Brenda Carlson

LaRue Hagen

John Boehm

Shirley Finley

Sue Boehm

 

Tom Buresh

 

03:00PM - 07:00PM

 (*Please, only one name per block*)

Nora Hendrickson

Francis Peterson (Shift Leader)

Kermit Hendrickson

Marilyn Peterson

Bob Lillie

Jim Womeldorf

Janine Jordahl

Roger Buhr

Pete Peterson

Gale Buhr

Pat Peterson

07:00PM - 11:00PM

 (*Please, only one name per block*)

Kathy Tesmer

Randy Schmitt (Shift Leader)

Sub: (King Family)

Don Berg

Sub: (King Family)

Frank Snell

Sub: (King Family)

LeRoy Iverson

Sub: (Matt U.)

Jerry Tesmer

Sub: (Amelia L.)

Luren Food Stand Winneshiek County Fair 2010

    Friday, July 9th

PIES    (3 Home Made fruit pies per Luren member)

R.S. Hanson

Lester Erickson

(6 pies from Elaine Hegg)

Bernie Gluth

Eloise Hoff

 

Dave Andreae

Jerry Tesmer

 

Paul Hasvold

Dennis Barnaal

 

Dan Alstad

 

 

WORK SCHEDULE
06:30AM - 11:00AM

 (*Please, only one name per block*)

Kermit Hendrickson

Dave Andreae (Shift Leader)

Nora Hendrickson

Francis Peterson

R.S. Hanson

Marilyn Peterson

 

Norske

 

Ralph Van Fossen

Sub: (King Family)

11:00AM - 03:00PM

 (*Please, only one name per block*)

Dennis Barnaal

Gary Lee (Shift Leader)

Doris Barnaal

Gerry Lee

Dagmar Anderson

Jim Womeldorf

Eloise Hoff

Glen Jensson

Pete Peterson

Elsie Kittleson

Pat Peterson

03:00PM - 07:00PM

 (*Please, only one name per block*)

Larry Lubbert

Loren Hartley (Shift Leader)

Doris Lubbert

Gisela Hartley

Wayne Bicknese

Ron Fretheim

Marlene Bicknese

Karen Fretheim

Glen Jensson

Gordon Jensson

 

07:00PM - 11:00PM

 (*Please, only one name per block*)

Gisela Hartley

Dan Alstad (Shift Leader)

Loren Hartley

Pat Fitzgerald

Candy Erickson

Mike Fitzgerald

Lester Erickson

Frank Snell

 

Randy Schmitt

 

Luren Food Stand Winneshiek County Fair 2010

    Saturday, July 10th

PIES    (3 Home Made fruit pies per Luren member)

Larry Lubbert

Jim Womeldorf

 

Gary Lee

 

 

Matt Perkins

 

 

George Trytten

(3 pies from Pat Dolan)

 

Hub Christen

(12 pies from Elaine Hegg)

 

WORK SCHEDULE
06:30AM - 11:00AM

 (*Please, only one name per block*)

Elsie Kittleson

Ralph Van Fossen (Shift Leader)

 

George Trytten

Sub: (King Family)

Phyllis Trytten

Sub: (King Family)

Harriet Wangsness

Sub: (King Family)

LeRoy Iverson

Sub: (Matt U.)

11:00AM - 03:00PM

 (*Please, only one name per block*)

Hub Christen

Gary Lee (Shift Leader)

John Jefferson

Gerry Lee

Merlyn Finley

Carl Peterson

Sub: (King Family)

Lester Erickson

Sub: (King Family)

Candy Erickson

Sub: (Matt U.)

03:00PM - 07:00PM

 (*Please, only one name per block*)

John Jefferson

Matt Perkins (Shift Leader)

Hub Christen

Ardie Reicks

 

Edna Reicks

Sub: (King Family)

Todd Krueger

Sub: (King Family)

Gordon Jensson

Sub: (King Family)

07:00PM - 11:00PM

 (*Please, only one name per block*)

Barb Berg

Ford Brevig (Shift Leader)

Matt Perkins

Marge Brevig

Todd Krueger

Jim Womeldorf

 

Dan Alstad

Sub: (Pat D.)

Don Berg

Sub: (King Family)

 

PIES

Need someone to make pies for you? Remember each Luren member needs to provide three fruit pies for the Fair stand. You can either make them yourself or pay someone else to make them.

Name (Luren Member)

Number of Pies ($9 ea??)

Don Crump

              3 (Pd $27)

John Boehm

3

Gary Lee

3

Merlyn Finley

3

Carl Peterson

3

Glen Jensson

3

John Nelson

               3 (Pd $27)

Dan Huebner

3

Lawrence Judisch

3

Jim Gray

3

Mike Novak

                    3

Todd Krueger

                    3

Dave Judisch

               3 (Pd $27)

Pete Peterson

                    3

 

 

 

Substitute Workers?

If you or your spouse (if applicable) is unable to work your two required shifts at the fair stand, you can arrange for your own substitute workers or sign-up here and we will find subs for you ($30 per shift). Payment should be made to Dean Hagen.

Name   (one name per line)

# of substitute shifts

Elaine Johnson

2

Dave Judisch

              2 (Pd $60)

Gale Judisch

              2 (Pd $60)

Arlene Nelson

2

Lawrence Judisch

2

Sharon Lillie

2

Clayton Wangsness

2

Jim Gray

              2 (Pd $60)

Karen Gray

              2 (Pd $60)

Dean Hagen

2